CONTACT

info@peterdijkstra.nl

 
Management
 
Sorek Artists Management

T  +49 30 91448866
www.sorekartists.com
eitan@sorekartists.com

ARCHIVE 2013

JANUARY 2013

 

19 January (20:15h)

MUSA

Leiden, Nederland - Hartebrugkerk

Erwin Wiersinga, organ

  • Olivier Messiaen - Louange à l’éternité de Jésus (arr. Clytus Gottwald)

  • Zoltan Kodály - Laudes Organi

  • Gabriel Fauré - Requiem

 

20 January (14:15h)

MUSA

Amsterdam, Nederland - Orgelpark

Erwin Wiersinga, organ

  • Olivier Messiaen - Louange à l’éternité de Jésus (arr. Clytus Gottwald)

  • Zoltan Kodály - Laudes Organi

  • Gabriel Fauré - Requiem

 

FEBRUARY 2013

 

2 February (18:00h)

Stockholm, Sweden - Berwaldhallen

Swedish Radio Choir

Concerto Köln

Jeanette Köhn, sopran

Ann Hallenberg, mezzosopran

Maarten Engeltjes, countertenor

Michael Stenbaek, tenor

Karl Magnus Fredriksson, baryton

  • J S Bach: Magnificat D-dur

  • Pärt: Magnificat-antifones

 

3 February (18:00h)

Stockholm, Sweden - Berwaldhallen

Swedish Radio Choir

Concerto Köln

Jeanette Köhn, sopran

Ann Hallenberg, mezzosopran

Maarten Engeltjes, countertenor

Michael Stenbaek, tenor

  • J S Bach: B-minor Mass

 

16 February (20:00h)

Munich, Germany - Herkulessaal der Residenz

Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Regensburger Domspatzen

Concerto Köln

Karina Gauvain, Soprano 

Gerhild Romberger, Mezzo-soprano 

Maximilian Schmitt, Tenor (Arias) 

Julian Prégardien, Tenor (Evangelist)

Michael Nagy, Baritone (Arias/Pilate) 

Karl-Magnus Fredriksson, Baritone (Christ)

  • Bach - Matthäus Passion BWV 244

 

17 February (17:00h)

Munich, Germany - Herkulessaal der Residenz 

Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Regensburger Domspatzen

Concerto Köln

Karina Gauvain, Soprano 

Gerhild Romberger, Mezzo-soprano 

Maximilian Schmitt, Tenor (Arias) 

Julian Prégardien, Tenor (Evangelist)

Michael Nagy, Baritone (Arias/Pilate) 

Karl-Magnus Fredriksson, Baritone (Christ)

  • Bach - Matthäus Passion BWV 244

 

23 februari (15:00)

Stockholm, Sweden - Berwaldhallen

Radiokören

Terés Löf, piano

Lars Gustavsson, text

Speglingar, de svävande (Mirors - The floating)

  • Poulenc: Un soire de neige  

  • Brahms: op. 74 nr. 2 O Heiland, reiss die Himmel auf 

  • Berg: Die Nachtigall

  • Andersson: The Angel 

  • Martin : Songs of Ariel

  • Schnittke: Parts from the Choirconcerto  

 

MARCH 2013

 

16 March (19:00h)

Utrecht, Nederland - Vredenburg Leidsche Rijn

De Nederlandse Bachvereniging, orkest en ripiënisten
Kampen Boys Choir
Marcel Beekman, tenor (evangelist)
Monika Mauch, sopraan
Heleen Koele, sopraan
Maarten Engeltjes, alt
Alex Potter, alt
Robert Getchell, tenor
Mikael Stenbaek, tenor
Andreas Wolf, bas
Jelle Draijer, bas

  • Bach - Matthäus Passion BWV 244

 

18- March (19:30h)

Rotterdam, Nederland - De Doelen

(see above)

 

19 March (19:30h)

Eindhoven, Nederland - Muziekgebouw Frits Philips

(see above)

 

20 March (19:30h)

Amsterdam, Nederland - Het Concertgebouw

(see above)

 

21 March (19:30h)

Tilburg, Nederland - Concertzaal

(see above)

 

23 March (14:00h)

Aardenburg, Nederland - St. Baafskerk

(see above)

 

24 March (14:30h)

Naarden, Nederland - Grote Kerk

(see above)

 

26 March (19:00h)

Naarden, Nederland - Grote Kerk

(see above)

 

28 March (19:00h)

Naarden, Nederland - Grote Kerk

(see above)

 

29 March (11:30h)

Naarden, Nederland - Grote Kerk

(see above)

 

30 March (11:30h)

Naarden, Nederland - Grote Kerk

(see above)

 

APRIL 2013 

 

6 April 

Swedish Radio Choir

Firenze, Italy

programme:

  • Brahms: Missa Canonica, op. Posth.´10

  • Brahms: Sanctus, Benedictus, Agnus Dei

  • Brahms: 2 Motetten, op. 29 ´13

  1. Es ist das Heil uns kommen her

  2. Schaffe in mir, Gott, ein rein Herz

  • Brahms: Fest – und Gedenksprüche, op. 109 `9

  1. Unsere Väter hofften auf dich

  2. Wenn ein starker Gewappneter

  3. Wo ist ein so herrlich Volk 

  • Poulenc: Un soir de neige

  • Martin :  Songs of Ariel 

  • Poulenc: Salve Regina

  • Poulenc : Kyrie Gloria from Mass in G-Major

 

MAY 2013

 

18 May

Stockholm, Sweden - Berwaldhallen

Swedish Radio Choir

Speglingar - En dag (Mirors - One Day)

  • Whitacre:  I thank you God for this  most amazing day

  • Brahms:  Warum ist das Licht

  • Reger: O Tod, wie bitter bist du

  • Nils Lindberg :  Om dagen vid mitt arbete - Premiére

  • Rachmaninov:   Vokalise

  • Strauss: Der Abend  

 

JUNE 2013

 

2 June

München, Germany - Cirkus Kronebau

Chor des Bayerischen Runkdfunks

Bayerisches Landesjugendchor

Münchner Rundfunkorchester

Tag der Musik

  • Sing-Along with music by Verdi, Handel, Bach and others

 

8 june (20:00h)

Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks

München, Germany - Prinzregententheater

Sundogs

  • Music by Macmillan, Jan Sandström, Toivo Kuula, Robert Schumann

 

21 June

Utrecht, Nederland - Pieterskerk

MUSA

programme:

  • Arvo Pärt: Magnificat

  • Arvo Pärt: I am the true vine

  • Arvo Pärt: Nunc Dimitis

  • Sergej Rachmaninov: Chrysostomos-Liturgie

  8  Izhe Kheruvimi

  11 Milost mira

  12 Tebye poyem

  13 Dostoyno yest

  14  Otche Nash

  18 Da ispolnyatsya usta nasha

  • Arvo Pärt: The woman with the alabaster box

  • Arvo Pärt: Triodion

 

22 June

Amsterdam, Nederland - Dominicuskerk

MUSA

programme:

  • Arvo Pärt: Magnificat

  • Arvo Pärt: I am the true vine

  • Arvo Pärt: Nunc Dimitis

  • Sergej Rachmaninov: Chrysostomos-Liturgie

  8  Izhe Kheruvimi

  11 Milost mira

  12 Tebye poyem

  13 Dostoyno yest

  14  Otche Nash

  18 Da ispolnyatsya usta nasha

  • Arvo Pärt: The woman with the alabaster box

  • Arvo Pärt: Triodion

 

JULY 2013

 

17 july (20:00h)

Rheingau Musikfestival

programme:

Mozart: C-minor Mass (version Clemens Kemme)

Bruckner: Motets

 

AUGUST 2013

 

SEPTEMBER 2013

 

OKTOBER 2013

 

NOVEMBER 2013

 

16 November (15:00)

Sweden, Stockholm - Engelbrektskyrka

Swedish Radio Choir

The Harmony of Spheres

programme:

  • new works by Jan Sandström, Katharina Palmér, Ola Gjeilo, Eric Whitacre, Györgi Ligeti

 

28 November (20:00)

The Netherlands, Drachten - De Lawei 

Noord Nederlands Orkest

Ilse Eerens, Soprano

programme: MOZART & CO

  • Süssmayer - Sinfonia turchesca in C, deel 1 

  • Mozart - Symfonie nr. 40 KV 550

  • Stravinsky - Suite uit Pulcinella

  • Mozart - Exsultate, jubilate KV 165 

 

29 November (20:15)

The Netherlands, Goningen - Martinikerk 

Noord Nederlands Orkest

Ilse Eerens, Soprano

programme: MOZART & CO

  • Süssmayer - Sinfonia turchesca in C, deel 1 

  • Mozart - Symfonie nr. 40 KV 550

  • Stravinsky - Suite uit Pulcinella

  • Mozart - Exsultate, jubilate KV 165

 

DECEMBER 2013

 

9 December (19:00)

Norway, Oslo - Universitetets Aula

Norwegian Soloist Choir, Norwegian Chamber Orchestra

programme:

  • Weihnachtsoratorium, Cantate 1,2,3 en 6

 

10 December (19:00)

Norway, Oslo - Universitetets Aula

Norwegian Soloist Choir, Norwegian Chamber Orchestra

programme:

  • Weihnachtsoratorium, Cantate 1,2,3 en 6

 

21 December (20:00)

The Netherlands, Utrecht - De Utrechtse Dom

MUSA

Andrea Voets, harp

Jaco van Leeuwen, organ

programme:

  • Benjamin Britten - Ceremony of Carols

  • Christmas Carols

 

22 December (15:00)

The Netherlands, Noordwijk - Jeroenskerk

MUSA

Andrea Voets, harp

Jaco van Leeuwen, organ

programme:

  • Benjamin Britten - Ceremony of Carols

  • Christmas Carols