CONTACT

info@peterdijkstra.nl

 
Management
 
Sorek Artists Management

T  +49 30 91448866
www.sorekartists.com
eitan@sorekartists.com

ARCHIVE 2018

JANUARY 2018

 

20 January (15:00h)

Swedish Radio Choir

Raschér Saxophone Quartet

programme:

  • Lera Auerbach - 72 Angels

 

24 January (20:15h)

The Netherlands, Amsterdam - Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ

Nederlands Kamerkoor

programme: Psalmensymfonie

  • Rudolf Escher Ciel, air et vents

  • Lili Boulanger Soir sur la plaine

  • Francis Poulenc Sept Chansons

  • Ton de Leeuw – selectie uit Cinq Hymnes: Regarde / Silence

  • Igor Stravinsky Psalmensymfonie (transcriptie voor piano 4-handig van Dmitri Sjostakovitsj)

 

25 January (20:15h)

The Netherlands, Alkmaar - Theater de Vest (Grote zaal)

Nederlands Kamerkoor

(idem)

 

27 January (20:00h)

The Netherlands, Utrecht - TivoliVredenburg (Hertz)

Nederlands Kamerkoor

(idem)

 

31 January (20:30h)

The Netherlands, Arnhem - Musis (Muzenzaal)

Nederlands Kamerkoor

(idem)

 

FEBRUARY 2018

 

4 February (15:00h)

The Netherlands, Den Haag - Nieuwe Kerk

Nederlands Kamerkoor

(idem)

 

11 February (15:00h)

London - Milton Court

BBC Singers & St. james Baroque

programme:

  • Matthäus Passion - JS Bach (1829 version by Mendelssohn)

 

MARCH 2018

 

20 March (20:00h)

Klarafestival 2018

Belgium, Brussels - Studio 4

Nederlands Kamerkoor

programme: The Psalms Experience – A Mirror for Today’s Society

(selection from the Book of Psalms)

 

22 March (22:00h)

Klarafestival 2018

Belgium, Brussels - Kerk van de Ter Kamerenabdij

Nederlands Kamerkoor

programme: The Psalms Experience – Suffering

(selection from the Book of Psalms)

 

APRIL 2018

 

13 April (20:15h)

The Netherlands, Utrecht - Pieterskerk

Nederlands Kamerkoor

programme: Miserere 

  • Gregorio Allegri - Miserere mei, Deus

  • Domenico Scarlatti - Stabat Mater

  • Carlo Gesualdo - Responsoriae

  • Giacinto Scelsi - Tre Canti Sacri

  • James MacMillan - Miserere 

 

14 April (20:00h)

The Netherlands, Vlissingen - Jacobskerk

Nederlands Kamerkoor

programme: Miserere 

  • Gregorio Allegri - Miserere mei, Deus

  • Domenico Scarlatti - Stabat Mater

  • Carlo Gesualdo - Responsoriae

  • Giacinto Scelsi - Tre Canti Sacri

  • James MacMillan - Miserere 

 

15 April (20:15h)

The Netherlands, Groningen - De Oosterpoort

Nederlands Kamerkoor

programme: Miserere 

  • Gregorio Allegri - Miserere mei, Deus

  • Domenico Scarlatti - Stabat Mater

  • Carlo Gesualdo - Responsoriae

  • Giacinto Scelsi - Tre Canti Sacri

  • James MacMillan - Miserere 

 

16 April (20:30h)

The Netherlands, Arnhem - Musis (Muzenzaal)

Nederlands Kamerkoor

programme: Miserere 

  • Gregorio Allegri - Miserere mei, Deus

  • Domenico Scarlatti - Stabat Mater

  • Carlo Gesualdo - Responsoriae

  • Giacinto Scelsi - Tre Canti Sacri

  • James MacMillan - Miserere 

 

18 April (20:15h)

The Netherlands, Amsterdam - Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ

Nederlands Kamerkoor

programme: Miserere 

  • Gregorio Allegri - Miserere mei, Deus

  • Domenico Scarlatti - Stabat Mater

  • Carlo Gesualdo - Responsoriae

  • Giacinto Scelsi - Tre Canti Sacri

  • James MacMillan - Miserere 

 

19 April (20:15h)

The Netherlands, Leeuwarden - Grote of Jacobijnerkerk

Nederlands Kamerkoor

programme: Miserere 

  • Gregorio Allegri - Miserere mei, Deus

  • Domenico Scarlatti - Stabat Mater

  • Carlo Gesualdo - Responsoriae

  • Giacinto Scelsi - Tre Canti Sacri

  • James MacMillan - Miserere

 

20 April (20:15h)

The Netherlands, Eindhoven - Stadskerk St. Catharina

Nederlands Kamerkoor

programme: Miserere 

  • Gregorio Allegri - Miserere mei, Deus

  • Domenico Scarlatti - Stabat Mater

  • Carlo Gesualdo - Responsoriae

  • Giacinto Scelsi - Tre Canti Sacri

  • James MacMillan - Miserere 

 

21 April (20:30h)

The Netherlands, Rotterdam - Grote of Sint Laurenskerk

Nederlands Kamerkoor

programme: Miserere 

  • Gregorio Allegri - Miserere mei, Deus

  • Domenico Scarlatti - Stabat Mater

  • Carlo Gesualdo - Responsoriae

  • Giacinto Scelsi - Tre Canti Sacri

  • James MacMillan - Miserere 

 

22 April (14:30h)

The Netherlands, Enschede - Muziekcentrum

Nederlands Kamerkoor

programme: Miserere 

  • Gregorio Allegri - Miserere mei, Deus

  • Domenico Scarlatti - Stabat Mater

  • Carlo Gesualdo - Responsoriae

  • Giacinto Scelsi - Tre Canti Sacri

  • James MacMillan - Miserere 

 

26 April (19:30h)

Scotland, Edinburgh - Usher Hall

Nederlands Kamerkoor & The Scottish Chamber Orchestra Chorus

Anna Dennis - Soprano

Elizabeth Watts - Soprano

Maarten Engeltjes - Countertenor

Joshua Ellicott - Tenor

Ashley Riches - Bass Baritone

programme:

  • G.F. Handel - Solomon

 

27 April (19:30h)

Scotland, Glasgow - City Halls

Nederlands Kamerkoor & The Scottish Chamber Orchestra Chorus

Anna Dennis - Soprano

Elizabeth Watts - Soprano

Maarten Engeltjes - Countertenor

Joshua Ellicott - Tenor

Ashley Riches - Bass Baritone

programme:

  • G.F. Handel - Solomon

 

MAY 2018

 

12 May (20:30h)

The Netherlands, Tilburg - Concertzaal

Nederlands Kamerkoor

Maarten Engeltjes, countertenor
Lavinia Meijer, harp
Matthias Havinga, organ

Niek Kleinjan, percussion

programme:

  • Aaron Copland In the Beginning (voor koor en alt)

  • Philip Glass Solo voor Harp

  • Aaron Jay Kernis Ecstatic Meditations

  • Laurence Traiger Endless Light

  • Henry Purcell Evening Hymn

  • Leonard Bernstein Chichester Psalms (version for percussion, organ and harp)

 

13 May (15:00h)

The Netherlands, Amsterdam - Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ

Nederlands Kamerkoor

(idem)

 

16 May (20:00h)

The Netherlands, Enschede - Muziekcentrum (Wilmersbergzaal)

Nederlands Kamerkoor

(idem)

 

17 May (20:15h)

The Netherlands, Leeuwarden - Grote of Jacobijnerkerk

Nederlands Kamerkoor

(idem)

 

18 May (20:15h)

The Netherlands, Den Haag - Nieuwe Kerk

Nederlands Kamerkoor

(idem)

 

19 May (20:00h)

The Netherlands, Utrecht - TivoliVredenburg( Hertz)

Nederlands Kamerkoor

(idem)

 

20 May (20:00h)

The Netherlands, Helmond - Lambertuskerk

Nederlands Kamerkoor

(idem)

 

JUNE 2018

 

1 June (19:00h)

Sweden, Stockholm - Berwaldhallen

Swedish Radio Choir

programme:

  • Martin - Le vin herbé

 

2 June (15:00h)

Sweden, Stockholm - Berwaldhallen

Swedish Radio Choir

programme:

  • Martin - Le vin herbé

 

15 June (20:15h)

The Netherlands, Utrecht - Pieterskerk

MUSA

programme:

  • Requiem - Daniël de Lange

  • Bruchstücke - Robert Heppener

  • Israelbrünnlein  (selection) - Johann Hermann Schein

  • Deutsche Liturgie (selection) - F. Mendelssohn

 

16 June (20:15h)

The Netherlands, Tilburg - Heikese Kerk

MUSA

programme:

  • Requiem - Daniël de Lange

  • Bruchstücke - Robert Heppener

  • Israelbrünnlein  (selection) - Johann Hermann Schein

  • Deutsche Liturgie (selection) - F. Mendelssohn

 

21 June (19:00h)

Germany, Düsseldorf - Johanneskirche

Chamber Choir of the Cologne Conservatory

programme: Nordic Sounds

  • Music by Sandström, Olsson, Palmér and others

 

22 June (19:00h)

Germany, Cologne - Trinitatiskirche

Chamber Choir of the Cologne Conservatory

programme: Nordic Sounds

  • Music by Sandström, Olsson, Palmér and others

 

24 June (15:00h)

The Netherlands, Noordwijk - Jeroenskerk

MUSA

programme:

  • Requiem - Daniël de Lange

  • Bruchstücke - Robert Heppener

  • Israelbrünnlein  (selection) - Johann Hermann Schein

  • Deutsche Liturgie (selection) - F. Mendelssohn

 

29 June (20:00h)

Germany, Cologne - Trinitatiskirche

WDR-Chor

programme:

  • Music by Barber, Poulenc, Badings, De Leeuw and others

 

JULY 2018

 

 

AUGUST 2018

 

 

SEPTEMBER 2018

 

1 September

Germany, Köthen - St. Jakobskirche

Nederlands Kamerkoor

programme: Bachfest Köthen (D)

  • Music by J.S Bach, C.P.E. Bach, S.D. Sandström, K. Nystedt

 

8 September

The Netherlands, Amsterdam -vMuziekgebouw aan het IJ

Nederlands Kamerkoor

ASKO/Schönberg-ensemble

programme: Reinbert de Leeuw 80

  • 5 Réchants - Messiaen

  • Touch the Cloud - Voronov (première)

 

16 September

Norway, Oslo - Margarethakyrkan

Norske Solistkor

programme:

  • Mass for double choir - Martin

  • Laudi - Lidholm

  • En ego campana - Nana Forte

  • Cities - Evelyn Seppar

 

21 September (20:15h)

The Netherlands, Leeuwarden - Grote of Jacobijnerkerk

Luthers Bach Ensemble

programme:

  • Alexander’s Feast - G.F. Händel

 

22 September (20:15h)

The Netherlands, Doesburg - Martinikerk

Luthers Bach Ensemble

programme:

  • Alexander’s Feast - G.F. Händel

 

23 September (15:00h)

The Netherlands, Groningen - Der Aa-kerk

Luthers Bach Ensemble

programme:

  • Alexander’s Feast - G.F. Händel

 

OCTOBER 2018

 

5 October (12:30h)

The Netherlands, Utrecht - Tivoli/Vredenburg

Ensembles of the Royal Conservatory, The Hague

programme:

  • Rossini - Stabat Mater

  • Schnittke - Deel 4 uit Concert voor koor

 

7 October (15:00h)

The Netherlands,, The Hague - Nieuwe Kerk

Ensembles of the Royal Conservatory, The Hague

programme:

  • Rossini - Stabat Mater

  • Schnittke - Deel 4 uit Concert voor koor

 

NOVEMBER 2018

 

3 November (20:00h)

Germany, Stuttgart - Gaisburger Kirche

SWR Vokalensemble

programme:

  • Un soir de neige - Poulenc

  • Silence - De Leeuw

  • Car nos vignes sont en fleurs - De Leeuw

  • The Name Emmanuel - Smolka

  • Figure Humaine - Poulenc

 

10 November (20:00h)

The Netherlands, Den Haag - Zuiderstrandtheater

Nederlands Kamerkoor en B”ROCK Orchestra

Kateřina Kněžíková - sopraan

Kristina Hammarström - mezzo sopraan
Jussi Myllys - tenor
Andreas Wolf - bas

programme:

  • Nana Forte - Libera Me

  • Arvo Pärt - Trisagion

  • Arvo Pärt - Triodion

  • Franz Schubert - Stabat Mater in g klein

  • W.A. Mozart - Requiem in d, completering Clemens Kemme, 2006/2018

 

11 November (15:00h)

Belgium, Gent - Muziekcentrum De Bijloke

Nederlands Kamerkoor en B”ROCK Orchestra

Kateřina Kněžíková - sopraan

Kristina Hammarström - mezzo sopraan
Jussi Myllys - tenor
Andreas Wolf - bas

programme:

  • Nana Forte - Libera Me

  • Arvo Pärt - Trisagion

  • Arvo Pärt - Triodion

  • Franz Schubert - Stabat Mater in g klein

  • W.A. Mozart - Requiem in d, completering Clemens Kemme, 2006/2018

 

12 November (20:00h)

The Netherlands, Arnhem -  Musis

Nederlands Kamerkoor en B”ROCK Orchestra

Kateřina Kněžíková - sopraan

Kristina Hammarström - mezzo sopraan
Jussi Myllys - tenor
Andreas Wolf - bas

programme:

  • Nana Forte - Libera Me

  • Arvo Pärt - Trisagion

  • Arvo Pärt - Triodion

  • Franz Schubert - Stabat Mater in g klein

  • W.A. Mozart - Requiem in d, completering Clemens Kemme, 2006/2018

 

15 November (20:00h)

The Netherlands, Heerlen - Parkstad Theaters

Nederlands Kamerkoor en B”ROCK Orchestra

Kateřina Kněžíková - sopraan

Kristina Hammarström - mezzo sopraan
Jussi Myllys - tenor
Andreas Wolf - bas

programme:

  • Nana Forte - Libera Me

  • Arvo Pärt - Trisagion

  • Arvo Pärt - Triodion

  • Franz Schubert - Stabat Mater in g klein

  • W.A. Mozart - Requiem in d, completering Clemens Kemme, 2006/2018

 

16 November (20:00h)

Belgium, Antwerpen - De Singel

Nederlands Kamerkoor en B”ROCK Orchestra

Kateřina Kněžíková - sopraan

Kristina Hammarström - mezzo sopraan
Jussi Myllys - tenor
Andreas Wolf - bas

programme:

  • Nana Forte - Libera Me

  • Arvo Pärt - Trisagion

  • Arvo Pärt - Triodion

  • Franz Schubert - Stabat Mater in g klein

  • W.A. Mozart - Requiem in d, completering Clemens Kemme, 2006/2018

 

18 November (20:15h)

The Netherlands, Utrecht - TivoliVredenburg

Nederlands Kamerkoor en B”ROCK Orchestra

Kateřina Kněžíková - sopraan

Kristina Hammarström - mezzo sopraan
Jussi Myllys - tenor
Andreas Wolf - bas

programme:

  • Nana Forte - Libera Me

  • Arvo Pärt - Trisagion

  • Arvo Pärt - Triodion

  • Franz Schubert - Stabat Mater in g klein

  • W.A. Mozart - Requiem in d, completering Clemens Kemme, 2006/2018

 

30 November (20:15h)

The Netherlands, Utrecht - Jacobikerk

Groot Omroepkoor

Leo van Doeselaer - orgel

programme:

  • Pärt Dopo la vittoria

  • Nana Forte Te Deum Laudamus (wereldpremière)

  • Kodály Laudes organi

  • (solist Leo van Doeselaar)

  • Pärt Which was the son of ...

  • Penderecki Agnus Dei

  • Kurtág Delen uit Játékok VI

  • Rachmaninov Twee delen uit de Vespers: Svete Tikhi en Bogoroditse Devo

 

DECEMBER 2018

 

11 December (19:30h)

Czech Republic, Prague - Rudolfinum

Nederlands Kamerkoor en Concerto 1704

Hannah Morrison - sopraan
Maarten Engeltjes - countertenor

Benedikt Kristjansson - tenor
Tobias Berndt - bas

programme:

  • J.S. Bach - Weihnachts-Oratorium BWV 248 (cantate 1-6)

 

12 December (19:30h)

Germany, Dresden - Annenkirche

Nederlands Kamerkoor en Concerto 1704

Hannah Morrison - sopraan
Maarten Engeltjes - countertenor

Benedikt Kristjansson - tenor
Tobias Berndt - bas

programme:

  • J.S. Bach - Weihnachts-Oratorium BWV 248 (cantate 1-6)

 

18 December (19:30h)

The Netherlands, Lochem - Grot of Sint-Gudulakerk

Nederlands Kamerkoor en Concerto 1704

Hannah Morrison - sopraan
Maarten Engeltjes - countertenor

Benedikt Kristjansson - tenor
Tobias Berndt - bas

programme:

  • J.S. Bach - Weihnachts-Oratorium BWV 248 (cantate 1-6)

 

19 December (19:30h)

The Netherlands, Utrecht - TivoliVredenburg

Nederlands Kamerkoor en Concerto 1704

Hannah Morrison - sopraan
Maarten Engeltjes - countertenor

Benedikt Kristjansson - tenor
Tobias Berndt - bas

programme:

  • J.S. Bach - Weihnachts-Oratorium BWV 248 (cantate 1-6)

 

20 December (19:30h)

The Netherlands, Arnhem - Musis

Nederlands Kamerkoor en Concerto 1704

Hannah Morrison - sopraan
Maarten Engeltjes - countertenor

Benedikt Kristjansson - tenor
Tobias Berndt - bas

programme:

  • J.S. Bach - Weihnachts-Oratorium BWV 248 (cantate 1-6)

 

21 December (19:30h)

The Netherlands, Naarden - Grote Kerk

Nederlands Kamerkoor en Concerto 1704

Hannah Morrison - sopraan
Maarten Engeltjes - countertenor

Benedikt Kristjansson - tenor
Tobias Berndt - bas

programme:

  • J.S. Bach - Weihnachts-Oratorium BWV 248 (cantate 1-6)

 

22 December (19:30h)

The Netherlands, Leiden - The Netherlands, 

Nederlands Kamerkoor en Concerto 1704

Hannah Morrison - sopraan
Maarten Engeltjes - countertenor

Benedikt Kristjansson - tenor
Tobias Berndt - bas

programme:

  • J.S. Bach - Weihnachts-Oratorium BWV 248 (cantate 1-6)

 

23 December (19:30h)

The Netherlands, Amsterdam - Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ

Nederlands Kamerkoor en Concerto 1704

Hannah Morrison - sopraan
Maarten Engeltjes - countertenor

Benedikt Kristjansson - tenor
Tobias Berndt - bas

programme:

  • J.S. Bach - Weihnachts-Oratorium BWV 248 (cantate 1-6)