ARCHIVE 2022

APRIL 2022

 

14 April (19:30)

Netherlands, Leiden - Pieterskerk

Residentie Orkest

Nederlands Kamerkoor

Toby Spence - Tenor

Thomas Stimmel - Bas

Ilse Eerens - Sopran

Olivia Vermeulen - Alt

Linard Vrielink - Tenor

Andreas Wolf - Bas

programme:

  • J.S. Bach: Matthäus Passion

________________________________________________________________________________________________

15 April (11:30)

Netherlands, Leiden - Pieterskerk

Residentie Orkest

Nederlands Kamerkoor

Toby Spence - Tenor

Thomas Stimmel - Bas

Ilse Eerens - Sopran

Olivia Vermeulen - Alt

Linard Vrielink - Tenor

Andreas Wolf - Bas

programme:

  • J.S. Bach: Matthäus Passion

________________________________________________________________________________________________

16 April (19:00)

Netherlands, The Hague - Amare

Residentie Orkest

Nederlands Kamerkoor

Toby Spence - Tenor

Thomas Stimmel - Bas

Ilse Eerens - Sopran

Olivia Vermeulen - Alt

Linard Vrielink - Tenor

Andreas Wolf - Bas

programme:

  • J.S. Bach: Matthäus Passion

________________________________________________________________________________________________

MAY 2022

14 May (15:00)

Sweden, Stockholm - Berwaldhallen

Swedish Radio Choir

programme:  PRIMEVAL LIGHT AND NIGHT SHADOW

  • Music by Brahms, Storm, Mahler and Schönberg

________________________________________________________________________________________________
 

JUNE 2022

28 June

Austria, Vienna - Konzerthaus

Nederlands Kamerkoor

fuse* audiovisuals

programme: Van Gogh in Me

  • Music by Saint-Saëns, Debussy, Satie, Alma and Gustav Mahler, Richard Strauss and Schönberg

World premiere Netherlands Chamber Choir during state visit to Austria of His Majesty King Willem-Alexander and Her Majesty Queen Máxima of The Netherlands.

________________________________________________________________________________________________

29 June (20:00)

Germany, Nürnberg - St. Egidien

RIAS-Kammerchor

programme: Übergänge/Transitions

  • ​Music by Pärt, Sandström and Schnittke

________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

JULY 2022

1 July (20:00)

Germany, Berlin - Philharmonie (Kammermusiksaal)

RIAS-Kammerchor

programme: Übergänge/Transitions

  • ​Music by Pärt, Sandström and Schnittke

________________________________________________________________________________________________

3 July (20:30)

Switzerland, Fribourg (CH) - St. Michael

Festival International de Musiques Sacrées

RIAS-Kammerchor

programme: Übergänge/Transitions

  • ​Music by Pärt, Sandström and Schnittke

________________________________________________________________________________________________

17 July (17:00)

Germany, Gotha - Margarethenkirche

MDR Rundfunkorchester

MDR Rundfunkchor

Johanne Winkel - Sopran

programme: Genius Loci

  • Music by Bach, Mendelssohn und Benda

________________________________________________________________________________________________

OCTOBER 2022

1 October (20:00)

Germany, München - Prinzregententheater

Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks

Lucas en Arthur Jussen - Piano

programme: Liberté

  • Music by Strawinsky, Gesualdo, Shalygin and Poulenc

________________________________________________________________________________________________

21 October (20:15)

Netherlands, Nijmegen - De Vereeniging

Nederlands Kamerkoor

programme: Bach&Pärt

  • Music by Ton de Leeuw, Bach and Pärt

________________________________________________________________________________________________

22 October (20:15)

Belgium, Antwerpen - De Singel

Nederlands Kamerkoor

programme: Bach&Pärt

  • Music by Ton de Leeuw, Bach and Pärt

________________________________________________________________________________________________

23 October (20:15)

Netherlands, Utrecht - Pieterskerk

Nederlands Kamerkoor

programme: Bach&Pärt

  • Music by Ton de Leeuw, Bach and Pärt

________________________________________________________________________________________________

27 October (20:00)

Netherlands, Leeuwarden - Grote Kerk

Luthers Bach Ensemble

programme:

  • Saul - G.F. Händel

________________________________________________________________________________________________

28 October (20:00)

Netherlands, Groningen - Martinikerk 

Luthers Bach Ensemble

programme:

  • Saul - G.F. Händel

________________________________________________________________________________________________

29 October (20:00)

Netherlands, Zwolle - Peperbuskerk

Luthers Bach Ensemble

programme:

  • Saul - G.F. Händel

________________________________________________________________________________________________

30 October (15:00)

Netherlands, Noordwijk - Jeroenskerk

Luthers Bach Ensemble

programme:

  • Saul - G.F. Händel

________________________________________________________________________________________________

NOVEMBER 2022

11 November (20:00)

Netherlands, Hengelo - Schouwburg

Nederlands Kamerkoor

fuse* audiovisuals

programme: Van Gogh in Me

  • Music by Saint-Saëns, Debussy, Satie, Alma and Gustav Mahler, Richard Strauss and Schönberg

________________________________________________________________________________________________

12 November (20:15)

Netherlands, Oss - De Lievekamp

Nederlands Kamerkoor

fuse* audiovisuals

programme: Van Gogh in Me

  • Music by Saint-Saëns, Debussy, Satie, Alma and Gustav Mahler, Richard Strauss and Schönberg

________________________________________________________________________________________________

13 November (16:00)

Netherlands, Amsterdam - Theater Carré

Nederlands Kamerkoor

fuse* audiovisuals

programme: Van Gogh in Me

  • Music by Saint-Saëns, Debussy, Satie, Alma and Gustav Mahler, Richard Strauss and Schönberg

________________________________________________________________________________________________

15 November (20:15)

Netherlands, Alkmaar - Theater de Vest 

Nederlands Kamerkoor

fuse* audiovisuals

programme: Van Gogh in Me

  • Music by Saint-Saëns, Debussy, Satie, Alma and Gustav Mahler, Richard Strauss and Schönberg

________________________________________________________________________________________________

17 November (20:00)

Netherlands, Haarlem - Philharmonie

Nederlands Kamerkoor

fuse* audiovisuals

programme: Van Gogh in Me

  • Music by Saint-Saëns, Debussy, Satie, Alma and Gustav Mahler, Richard Strauss and Schönberg

________________________________________________________________________________________________

18 November (20:00)

Netherlands, Arnhem - Musis

Nederlands Kamerkoor

fuse* audiovisuals

programme: Van Gogh in Me

  • Music by Saint-Saëns, Debussy, Satie, Alma and Gustav Mahler, Richard Strauss and Schönberg

________________________________________________________________________________________________

20 November (16:00)

Netherlands, Kerkrade - Parkstad Limburg Theaters

Nederlands Kamerkoor

fuse* audiovisuals

programme: Van Gogh in Me

  • Music by Saint-Saëns, Debussy, Satie, Alma and Gustav Mahler, Richard Strauss and Schönberg

________________________________________________________________________________________________

28 November (20:00)

Netherlands, Groningen - SPOT

Nederlands Kamerkoor

fuse* audiovisuals

programme: Van Gogh in Me

  • Music by Saint-Saëns, Debussy, Satie, Alma and Gustav Mahler, Richard Strauss and Schönberg

________________________________________________________________________________________________

30 November (20:00)

Netherlands, Den Haag - Amare

Nederlands Kamerkoor

fuse* audiovisuals

programme: Van Gogh in Me

  • Music by Saint-Saëns, Debussy, Satie, Alma and Gustav Mahler, Richard Strauss and Schönberg

________________________________________________________________________________________________

DECEMBER 2022

1 December (20:30)

Netherlands, Tilburg - Schouwburg Concertzaal 

Nederlands Kamerkoor

fuse* audiovisuals

programme: Van Gogh in Me

  • Music by Saint-Saëns, Debussy, Satie, Alma and Gustav Mahler, Richard Strauss and Schönberg

________________________________________________________________________________________________

2 December ()

Netherlands, Breda - Chassé Theater

Nederlands Kamerkoor

fuse* audiovisuals

programme: Van Gogh in Me

  • Music by Saint-Saëns, Debussy, Satie, Alma and Gustav Mahler, Richard Strauss and Schönberg

________________________________________________________________________________________________

3 December (20:15)

Netherlands, Utrecht - TivoliVredenburg

Nederlands Kamerkoor

fuse* audiovisuals

programme: Van Gogh in Me

  • Music by Saint-Saëns, Debussy, Satie, Alma and Gustav Mahler, Richard Strauss and Schönberg

________________________________________________________________________________________________

7 December (20:00)

Germany, Munich - Prinzregententheater

Münchener Runfunkorchester

Chor des Bayerischen Rundfunks

programme: Hörbiographie J.S. Bach

  • Music by J.S. Bach

________________________________________________________________________________________________

22 December (20:00)

Spain, Lissabon, Grande Auditório

Gulbenkian Choir and Orchestra

Rachel Redmond - SOPRANO

Anke Vondung - ALTO 

Reinoud Van Mechelen -TENOR 

Tobias Berndt – BASS

programme:

  • Weihnachtsoratorium J.S. Bach, Cantates 1,2,3 and 6

________________________________________________________________________________________________

23 December (20:00)

Spain, Lissabon, Grande Auditório

Gulbenkian Choir and Orchestra

Rachel Redmond - SOPRANO

Anke Vondung - ALTO 

Reinoud Van Mechelen -TENOR 

Tobias Berndt – BASS

programme:

  • Weihnachtsoratorium J.S. Bach, Cantates 1,2,3 and 6

________________________________________________________________________________________________